Here are the books I finished in September. They are linked to the reviews. Note some reviews will take you to my Witch Media blog. This doesn’t include picture books or very short children’s books either.
Charmed: Shadow of the Sphinx by Carla Jablonski
Charmed: Mist and Stone by Diana G. Gallagher
Secrets of the Baby Whisperer for Toddlers by Tracy Hogg
Midwives by Chris Bohjalian
Being Dead by Vivian Vande Velde
Life’s Little Rituals by Alexandria
Charmed: Mystic Knoll
One for the Money by Janet Evanovich
Chasing the Dead by Joe Schreiber
Sounder by William H. Armstrong
Marley and Me by John Grogan
Aquamarine by Alice Hoffman
Number the Stars by Lois Lowry
Homeschooling: The Early years by Linda Dobson
The Year My Parents Ruined My Life by Martha Freeman
Witch Twins and the Ghost of Glenn Bly by Adele Griffin
Total: 16
Fiction: 13
Non-Fiction: 2
Memoir: 1
Favourite Book: Marley and Me by John Grogan but Chasing the Dead by Joe Schreiber and Midwives by Chris Bohjalian are close behind.
Least Favourite: Aquamarine by Alice Hoffman, too short.